Winning Teams By Year

L.I.T.

Year

Team Name

62nd

2014

Winnipeg Garden City Fighting Gophers

61st

2013

Oak Park Raiders

60th

2012

Regina Riffel Royals 

59th

2011

Raymond Comets

58th

2010

Saskatoon Holy Cross Crusaders

57th

2009

Raymond Comets

56th

2008

Edmonton Harry Ainlay Titans

55th

2007

Winnipeg Silver Heights Huskies

54th

2006

Regina Luther Lions

53rd

2005

Regina Campbell Tartans

52nd

2004

Regina Campbell Tartans

51st

2003

Calgary Dr. E.P. Scarlett Lancers

50th

2002

Winnipeg Daniel McIntyre Maroons

49th

2001

Magrath Zeniths

48th

2000

Regina Sheldon-Williams Spartans

47th

1999

Regina Balfour Redmen

46th

1998

Regina Balfour Redmen

45th

1997

Raymond Comets

44th

1996

Cardston Cougars

43rd

1995

Regina Sheldon-Wiliams Spartans

42nd

1994

Winnipeg Oak Park Raiders

41st

1993

Edmonton Harry Ainlay Titans

40th

1992

Edmonton Ross Sheppard Thunderbirds

39th

1991

Saskatoon Evan Hardy Souls

38th

1990

Regina Luther Lions

37th

1989

Edmonton Ross Sheppard Thunderbirds

36th

1988

Regina Campbell Tartans

35th

1987

Edmonton Vic Comp Redmen

34th

1986

Regina O'Neill Titans

33rd

1985

Winnipeg Tec Voc Hornets

32nd

1984

Regina Luther Lions

31st

1983

Saskatoon Mount Royal Mustangs

30th

1982

Regina Campbell Tartans

29th

1981

Lethbridge Collegiate Institute Rams

28th

1980

Winnipeg St. John's Tigers

27th

1979

Lethbridge Collegiate Institute Rams

26th

1978

Raymond Comets

25th

1977

Winnipeg Dakota Lancers

24th

1976

Regina Campbell Tartans

23rd

1975

Winnipeg Sisler Spartans

22nd

1974

Winnipeg Sisler Spartans

21st

1973

Winnipeg Sisler Spartans

20th

1972

Winnipeg Glenlawn Lions

19th

1971

Raymond Comets

18th

1970

Raymond Comets

17th

1969

Raymond Comets

16th

1968

Raymond Comets

15th

1967

Sudbury Sheridan Tech Blue Devils

14th

1966

Raymond Comets

13th

1965

Raymond Comets

12th

1964

Raymond Comets

11th

1963

Magrath Zeniths

10th

1962

Winnipeg Daniel McIntyre Maroons

9th

1961

Raymond Comets

8th

1960

Regina Central Gophers

7th

1959

Mohall, N.D. Yellowjackets

6th

1958

Winnipeg Sisler Spartans

5th

1957

Moose Jaw Tech Toilers

4th

1956

Regina Central Gophers

3rd

1955

Regina Campion Maroons

2nd

1954

Regina Balfour Redmen

1st

1953

Regina Luther Lions